Playbill for THE NUTCRACKER

THE NUTCRACKER

Season: 37 (1982 - 1983)

Run Date(s): Dec. 10, 1982 - Dec. 19, 1982

Description: No description available.

Cast

Masha

Sarah Knight

Masha

Tosca M Lee

Nutcracker

Cristopher Niess

Child/Russia

Ben Dauer

Child

Erin Gardner

Child/Russia

Tara McElhose

Child/Mother Goose's Child

Greg Nelson

Child/Russia

Angela Robidoux

Child/Mother Goose's Child

Megan Schuldt

Child/Russia

Kara-Jean Scott

Child

Damon Smith

Masha's Brother/Russia

Karl Broman

Masha's Brother/Russia

Sandor DeGrazia

Maid/Flower

Deborah Morrison

Parent

Jody Dick

Parent

J B Largent

Parent/Mother Goose

Melanie Parker

Parent

James Potter

Parent/Turkish Toy

Ray Shahani

Parent/Harlequin Toy/Sugar Plum Cavalier

Krik Sprague

Parent/Harlequin Toy/Reed Pipe

Kenneth Wayne Page

Drosselmeyer

Clifford Bettis

Columbine Toy/Snow Crystal/Sugar Plum Fairy

Michelle Wylie

Columbine Toy/Snow Crystal/Sugar Plum Fairy

Maura Kenny

Turkish Toy

Robb Shahani

Mice King

Cassie Usher

Mouse

Cami Arnold

Mouse

Cathy Clark

Soldier

Tracy Britton

Soldier/Arab

Taura M Czolgos

Soldier/Arab

Elizabeth Ogborn

Soldier

Amy Quick

Soldier/Arab

Vicki Shoemaker

Soldier/Arab

Jodi Wasburn

Snow Crystal/Spain

Shari Shell

Snowflake/China

Lissy DeGrazia

Snowflake/Flower

Jennifer Dyke

Snowflake/Flower

Stephanie Enderson

Snowflake/Flower

Amy Fuller

Snowflake/Flower

Michele Gross

Snowflake/Flower

Jessica Jones

Snowflake/China

Kalan Elizabeth Kessler

Snowflake/Flower

Paula Reed

Mother Goose's Child

Sue Bergman

Mother Goose's Child

Tricia Eldien

Mother Goose's Child

Andrea Hart

Mother Goose's Child

Mary Ann Novak

Crew

Makeup or Hair Crew

Cathleen Collett

Choreographer

Eda Krasova

Choreographer

Shari Shell

Puppet Designer

Jozef Sifak

Production Manager

Lenette Nelson Schwinn

Costume Crew

Vee Eitner

Costume Crew

Mary Groth

Costume Crew

Barb Johnson

Costume Crew

Linda Spahn

Run Crew

Doug Brownyard

Run Crew

Anita Calvert

Run Crew

Coreen Clark

Run Crew

Kathryn Coleman

Run Crew

Noelle Keller

Run Crew

Amy Marquez

Run Crew

Stephen Marquez

Run Crew

James Potter

Spotlight Operator

Cris Collins

Spotlight Operator

Kevin Woodson

Sound Board Operator

Aloma Bouma

Light Board Operator

Joe Phillips

MakeUp Designer

Theri Flores

Stage Manager

Sybil Shaw

Property Master

David Yates

Property Master

Randall S Killham

Technical Director

David Yates

Costume Designer

Phyllis Spahn

Lighting Designer

David King

Makeup or Hair Crew

Dorothy Middleton

Makeup or Hair Crew

Senait Rusael

Get Involved

The Lincoln Community Playhouse offers many ways for you to share your talents!